Difference between revisions of "Magic Disk 64"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || some disks [[ | + | | Protection || some disks [[TIMEX]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 12 August 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Magic Disk 64 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | CP Verlag (Computer Publications GmbH) |
| Year | 12/1987 - 01/1996 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Magazine |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | some disks TIMEX |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | enigma |
Source 1
Streams and G64 images:
G64 images: