Difference between revisions of "The Games: Summer Edition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/games-summer-edition mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Tit...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC ( | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also in PAL) |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || [[Vorpal]] | | Protection || [[Vorpal]] | ||
Revision as of 22:56, 8 February 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Games: Summer Edition |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also in PAL) |
| Protection | Vorpal |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 22 Mar 2014 DrDick |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams TheGamesSummerEditionA DrDick.zip
File:Streams TheGamesSummerEditionB DrDick.zip
G64
File:TheGamesSummerEditionA DrDick s0.g64
File:TheGamesSummerEditionA DrDick s1.g64