Difference between revisions of "A.M.C.: Astro Marine Corps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || A.M.C.: Astro Marine Corps | | Title || A.M.C.: Astro Marine Corps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Dinamic Software | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Dinamic Software, Creepsoft |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1990 | | Year || 1990 | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 6 July 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | A.M.C.: Astro Marine Corps |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Dinamic Software, Creepsoft |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 31 Mar 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.de / Sebkostka
enigma: After loading part 2 the game asks for a code.
Streams
File:Streams AstroMarineCorps Rakki.zip
G64
File:AstroMarineCorps Rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Additional Information
Code
Code to start part 2:
DAGOBAH
Manual
from hol.abime.net