Difference between revisions of "Super Quintet"
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Title || Super Quintet | | Title || Super Quintet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Infogrames Europe SA |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
Latest revision as of 01:53, 10 June 2025
mobygames link to Amiga compilation
Contents
Content
Disk 1
Note: Various titles in other countries:
- "Reisende im Wind" -- German title
- "Passeggeri del Vento" -- Italian title
- "Los Pasajeros del Viento" -- Spanish title
- "Les Passagers du Vent" -- Original French title
- "De kinderen van de wind" -- Dutch title
Disk 2
Disk 3
Note: Released in US as Final Assault and in France as Bivouac.
Disk side 1 is empty.
Disk 4
Disk side 1 is empty.
Disk 5
Note: Released in US as Warlock.
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Super Quintet |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Infogrames Europe SA |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 5 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | Bubble Ghost and Warlock's Quest: english, Reisende im Wind, Reisende im Wind 2 and Chamonix Challenge: german |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection |
|
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 18 Dec 2019 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
NIB
File:NIB SuperQuintet parser.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:Reisende im Wind (Infogrames) (1988) (original) Disk 1 s1.g64
File:Reisende im Wind (Infogrames) (1988) (original) Disk 1 s2.g64
Disk 2
File:Reisende im Wind II (Infogrames) (1989) (original) Disk 2 s1.g64
File:Reisende im Wind II (Infogrames) (1989) (original) Disk 2 s2.g64
Disk 3
File:Chamonix Challenge (Infogrames) (1987) (original) -PAL-.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Disk 4
File:Bubble Ghost (Ère Informatique) (1988) (original) -PAL- Disk 4.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Disk 5
File:Warlock's Quest (Ere Informatique) (1988) (original) Disk 5.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.