Difference between revisions of "Transylvania"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/133318/transylvania/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title ||...") |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Transylvania | | Title || Transylvania | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Polarware | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Polarware, Penguin Software Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1985 | | Year || 1985 | ||
Latest revision as of 01:02, 8 May 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Transylvania |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Polarware, Penguin Software Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 36 on first move |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 16 Mar 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Transylvania 1st copy Polarware sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Transylvania 1st copy Polarware sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.