Difference between revisions of "Zolyx / Caverns of Eriban (Firebird)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game Compilation === Content === * Zolyx [https://www.mobygames.com/game/53104/zolyx/ mobygames link] * Caverns of Eriban [https://www.mobygames.com/...") |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Compilation | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Compilation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || UK | + | | Country of Release || UK? |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | + | | NTSC or PAL || PAL? |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || None | | Protection || None | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
File:Zolyx_CavernsOfEriban_sncboom2k_a_thecavernsoferiban.png|The Caverns of Eriban | File:Zolyx_CavernsOfEriban_sncboom2k_a_thecavernsoferiban.png|The Caverns of Eriban | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| + | Software Turbo option works only in NTSC. | ||
===== Streams ===== | ===== Streams ===== | ||
[[File:Streams_Zolyx_CavernsOfEriban_sncboom2k.zip]] | [[File:Streams_Zolyx_CavernsOfEriban_sncboom2k.zip]] | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 30 April 2025
Contents
Content
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Zolyx / Caverns of Eriban |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Firebird Software |
| Year | 198? |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | UK? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL? |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 7 Mar 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Software Turbo option works only in NTSC.
Streams
File:Streams Zolyx CavernsOfEriban sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Zolyx CavernsOfEriban sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.