Difference between revisions of "Rampart"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Title || Rampart | | Title || Rampart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Domark Group Ltd., Atari Games Corp. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Domark Group Ltd., Atari Games Corp., Bomico |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1992 | | Year || 1992 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || DE |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
Revision as of 00:43, 25 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rampart |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Domark Group Ltd., Atari Games Corp. |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 23 Oct 2014 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Rampart enigma.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rampart |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Domark Group Ltd., Atari Games Corp., Bomico |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 7 Feb 2021 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Rampart Domark stefanh.zip
G64
File:Rampart Domark stefanh s0.g64