Difference between revisions of "Rack 'Em"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || DE |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
Latest revision as of 00:20, 25 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rack 'Em |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Electronic Arts Ltd., Accolade Inc., Artech Digital Entertainments, Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rapidlok V7 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 2 May 2013 lem |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Info, JKL, Finland
Disk 1 Label: RACK'EM(tm) A71741XL by Artech Digital Entertainments, Inc. Accolade(tm) (C) 1988 AccoladeTM, Inc. Licensed in Europe by Electronic Arts C64 & 128 Disk Joystick Required
Streams
File:Streams Rack'Em.EUR.1988.Accolade.EOA lem.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rack 'Em |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Electronic Arts Ltd., Accolade Inc., Artech Digital Entertainments, Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rapidlok V7 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 7 Jul 2021 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams RackEm Accolade stefanh.zip
G64
File:RackEm Accolade stefanh s0.g64