Difference between revisions of "McDonaldland"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || [[GMA92]] | | Protection || [[GMA92]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || No, side 1 has data errors on track 1 and 5. | + | | Working? || No, side 1 has data errors on track 1, 2 and 5. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 24 Apr 2023 Stefan_h@F64 | | Archived || 24 Apr 2023 Stefan_h@F64 | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 18 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | McDonaldland |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Virgin Games Ltd., Miracle Games |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | GMA92 |
| Working? | No, side 1 has data errors on track 1, 2 and 5. |
| Archived | 24 Apr 2023 Stefan_h@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams McDonaldland VirginGames stefanh.zip
G64
File:McDonaldland VirginGames stefanh s0.g64
Side 1 not provided.