Difference between revisions of "Strider"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Strider | | Title || Strider | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Capcom Co. Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Capcom Co. Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd., Tiertex |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Title || Strider | | Title || Strider | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Capcom Co. Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Capcom Co. Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd., Tiertex |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 27 November 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Strider |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Capcom Co. Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd., Tiertex |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 24 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from huuto.net
It is unclear if this is a redump of Source 2.
Streams
File:Streams Strider Rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Strider |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Capcom Co. Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd., Tiertex |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Apr 2012 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Strider Rakki alt.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.