Difference between revisions of "OutRun (NTSC)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Enigma moved page Outrun (NTSC) to OutRun (NTSC) without leaving a redirect) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || | + | | Title || OutRun |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || | + | | Title || OutRun |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || | + | | Title || OutRun |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 17 November 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | OutRun |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | signature on track 19 of side 1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 16 Aug 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams OutRun (1st copy) sncboom2k.zip
G64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | OutRun |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | signature on track 19 of side 1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 9 Mar 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams OutRun (2nd copy Sega) sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:OutRun sncboom2k 2 s0.g64
File:OutRun sncboom2k 2 s1.g64
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | OutRun |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Mar 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams OutRun (3rd copy Sega) sncboom2k.zip