Difference between revisions of "MicroProse Soccer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/3849/keith-van-erons-pro-soccer/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |-...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[ | + | | Protection || [[Para Protect]] on both sides |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 01:21, 17 November 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Microprose Soccer |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Microprose Software, Inc., Sensible Software |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | Game: English, Manual: German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Para Protect on both sides |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 13 Feb 2023 Stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
Side 0 contains the game with European Rule Set, aka 11 players a side.
Side 1 contains the game with American Indoor Rule Set aka 6 players a side.
Streams
File:Streams MicroproseSoccer MicroProse stefanh.zip
G64
File:MicroproseSoccer MicroProse stefanh s0.g64
File:MicroproseSoccer MicroProse stefanh s1.g64