Difference between revisions of "Indiana Jones in the Lost Kingdom"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/19303/indiana-jones-in-the-lost-kingdom/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !!...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[Mindscape Protection]] | + | | Protection || [[Mindscape Protection]], Also disk has intentional data error on track 1 sector 1 and instead of track 12 sector 20 the sector is numbered as sector 3 by its header, such that sector 3 is appearing twice on the track. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes | + | | Working? || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 1 Dec 2019 Stefan_h | | Archived || 1 Dec 2019 Stefan_h | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 16 November 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Indiana Jones in the Lost Kingdom |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Mindscape Protection, Also disk has intentional data error on track 1 sector 1 and instead of track 12 sector 20 the sector is numbered as sector 3 by its header, such that sector 3 is appearing twice on the track. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 1 Dec 2019 Stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams IndianaJonesInTheLostKingdom Mindscape stefanh.zip
G64
File:IndianaJonesInTheLostKingdom Mindscape stefanh s0.g64