Difference between revisions of "Eskimo Games"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Eskimo Games | | Title || Eskimo Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || MAGIC BYTES, Verlag R. Kleinegräber, micro-partner GmbH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Title || Eskimo Games | | Title || Eskimo Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || MAGIC BYTES, Verlag R. Kleinegräber, micro-partner GmbH |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1992 | | Year || 1992 | ||
Latest revision as of 00:06, 13 November 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Eskimo Games |
| Publisher and/or Developer | MAGIC BYTES, Verlag R. Kleinegräber, micro-partner GmbH |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None? |
| Working? | No, stream is mostly bad |
| Archived | 26 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams EskimoGames sncboom2k.zip
G64
Image not provided.
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Eskimo Games |
| Publisher and/or Developer | MAGIC BYTES, Verlag R. Kleinegräber, micro-partner GmbH |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 12 Jun 2020 Stefan_h (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams EskimoGames MagicBytes stefanh.zip
G64
File:EskimoGames MagicBytes stefanh s0.g64