Difference between revisions of "Hypaball"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/hypaball mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Hypaba...") |
|||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || ? | | NTSC or PAL || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[Para Protect]] | + | | Protection || [[Para Protect]] checks extra sector data on track 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || No | | Working? || No | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 8 December 2019
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Hypaball |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Odin Computer Graphics Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | |
| Working? | |
| Archived | 7 Dec 2019 parser (scans) |
| Verified by |
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Hypaball |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Odin Computer Graphics Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | ? |
| Protection | Para Protect checks extra sector data on track 40 |
| Working? | No |
| Archived | 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Hypaball sncboom2k.zip