Difference between revisions of "After Burner (NTSC)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || After Burner | | Title || After Burner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Sega Enterprises Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., Sega Enterprises Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Title || After Burner | | Title || After Burner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Sega Enterprises Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., Sega Enterprises Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
Latest revision as of 04:14, 8 November 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | After Burner |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., Sega Enterprises Ltd. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 30 Apr 2022 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams AfterburnerSega parser.zip
NIB
File:NIB AfterBurner parser.zip
G64
File:AfterburnerSega parser s0.g64
File:AfterburnerSega parser s1.g64
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | After Burner |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., Sega Enterprises Ltd. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 30 Feb 2023 stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Afterburner US Version Sega NTSC stefanh.zip
G64
File:Afterburner US Version Sega NTSC stefanh s0.g64
File:Afterburner US Version Sega NTSC stefanh s1.g64