Difference between revisions of "Castle Wolfenstein"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/castle-wolfenstein mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title |...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || ? | | Protection || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || C64: No, stream has a lot of bad sectors and working | + | | Working? || C64: No, stream has a lot of bad sectors and working image could not be reassembled from sampled rotations. Atari: Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 15 Jul 2015 advfan | | Archived || 15 Jul 2015 advfan | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 25 September 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Castle Wolfenstein |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Muse Software Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64/ATARI |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | ? |
| Working? | C64: No, stream has a lot of bad sectors and working image could not be reassembled from sampled rotations. Atari: Yes |
| Archived | 15 Jul 2015 advfan |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams CastleWolfenstein(1983)(MUSE Software)(US) advfan.zip
G64
Not provided.