Difference between revisions of "Essex"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/1376/essex/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Essex |-...") |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Broderbund Software Inc., Synapse Software Corp. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Broderbund Software Inc., Synapse Software Corp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 2 | | Disk(s) || 2 | ||
Latest revision as of 01:34, 25 September 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Essex |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Broderbund Software Inc., Synapse Software Corp. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Mar 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams Essex boxed disk1 sncboom2k.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams Essex boxed disk2 sncboom2k.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:Essex Disk1 sncboom2k s0.g64
File:Essex Disk1 sncboom2k s1.g64
Disk 2
File:Essex Disk2 sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Additional Information
Manual (from mocagh):
The Manual contains advertising for the following games: