Difference between revisions of "Borrowed Time"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/borrowed-time mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Bor...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || [[XEMAG 2.0]] | | Protection || [[XEMAG 2.0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || No, disk was dumped with an unmodified drive, back side has a | + | | Working? || No, disk was dumped with an unmodified drive, back side has a track offset of 4 (48 tpi) and is missing track 1 - 4. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 26 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | | Archived || 26 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | ||
Revision as of 00:01, 24 September 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Borrowed Time |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc., Interplay Productions, Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC? |
| Protection | XEMAG 2.0 |
| Working? | No, disk was dumped with an unmodified drive, back side has a track offset of 4 (48 tpi) and is missing track 1 - 4. |
| Archived | 26 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams BorrowedTime sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:BorrowedTime sncboom2k s0.g64
Side 1 not provided.