Difference between revisions of "Richard Petty's Talladega"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/19282/richard-pettys-talladega/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |-...") |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Cosmi Corp. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Cosmi Corp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1984 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 00:43, 20 August 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Richard Petty's Talladega |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Cosmi Corp. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64/ATARI |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | C64: Checks if track 3 is unformatted then checks if track 35 is unformatted Atari: ? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Nov 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Talladega sd1 C64 sd2 Atari-Cosmi sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Talladega sd1 C64 sd2 Atari-Cosmi sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 contains the Atari version.
ATX
File:Talladega sd1 C64 sd2 Atari-Cosmi sncboom2k s1.atx
Disk side 1 contains the Atari version.