Difference between revisions of "Star Rank Boxing II"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/24729/star-rank-boxing-ii/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Tit...") |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Star Rank Boxing II | | Title || Star Rank Boxing II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision, Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision, Inc., Gamestar, Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1987 | | Year || 1987 | ||
Latest revision as of 00:44, 19 August 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Star Rank Boxing II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision, Inc., Gamestar, Inc. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | XEMAG 2.0 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 8 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Star Rank Boxing II Alt-GameStar sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Star Rank Boxing II Alt-GameStar sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.