Difference between revisions of "The Great Escape"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Title || The Great Escape | | Title || The Great Escape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Thunder Mountain, Denton Designs | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Thunder Mountain, Ocean Software Ltd., Denton Designs |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1986 | | Year || 1986 | ||
Latest revision as of 00:01, 23 July 2024
Released in DE as Escape.
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Great Escape |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd., Denton Designs |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Ocean Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 26 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
enigma: This release has no title screen?
Streams
File:Streams The Great Escape sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:The Great Escape sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Great Escape |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain, Ocean Software Ltd., Denton Designs |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 9 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 27 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
enigma: This release has no title screen?
Streams
File:Streams The Great Escape ThunderMountain sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:The Great Escape ThunderMountain sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.