Difference between revisions of "Head Coach"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 18 Aug 2020 | + | | Archived || 18 Aug 2020 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Latest revision as of 07:01, 17 March 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Head Coach |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Addictive Games Ltd., Prism Leisure Corp. PLC |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL? |
| Protection | Checks if track 2 is unformatted. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Oct 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Headcoach Rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Head Coach |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Addictive Games Ltd., Prism Leisure Corp. PLC |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL? |
| Protection | Checks if track 2 is unformatted. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 18 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: huuto.net
Rakki: No box but inlay with insturctions + disk. Inlay copyright 1986 and disk 1991? Copy protection track 02 (unformatted).
Streams
File:Streams Headcoach alt rakki.zip
G64
File:Headcoach alt rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Head Coach |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Addictive Games Ltd., Prism Leisure Corp. PLC |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks if track 2 is unformatted. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 18 Aug 2020 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Headcoach Addictive stefanh.zip