Difference between revisions of "Gunboat"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 31 Jul 2020 | + | | Archived || 31 Jul 2020 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Latest revision as of 07:00, 17 March 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gunboat |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Piranha, Five Ways Software, Macmillan Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.co.uk - owner AS
Streams
File:Streams Gunboat rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gunboat |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Piranha, Five Ways Software, Macmillan Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 31 Jul 2020 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Gunboat FiveWaysSoftware stefanh.zip