Difference between revisions of "Superscript 128"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Superscript 128 |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Precision S...") |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Title || Superscript 128 | | Title || Superscript 128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Precision Software Ltd., Commodore GmbH | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Precision Software Ltd., Commodore Büromaschinen GmbH |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 22 Oct 1986 | | Year || 22 Oct 1986 | ||
Revision as of 23:35, 29 November 2023
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Superscript 128 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Precision Software Ltd., Commodore Büromaschinen GmbH |
| Year | 22 Oct 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C128 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks error 5 on track 16 sector 9. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Jul 2021 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Art. Nr.: 562801
V15Nov85
Streams
File:Streams C128 Superscript128 parser.zip
NIB
File:NIB C128 Superscript128 parser.zip
G64
File:C128 Superscript128 parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.