Difference between revisions of "Captain Blood"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Country of Release || EU | | Country of Release || EU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Language(s) || English | + | | Language(s) || English, French, German |
|- | |- | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
Revision as of 02:37, 14 September 2023
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Captain Blood |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | parser |
Contents
G64
File:Captain Blood (Mindscape) (1988) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
Side 1 is emtpy.
File:Captain Blood (Mindscape) (1988) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW2 k2 s0.g64
File:Captain Blood (Mindscape) (1988) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW2 k2 s1.g64
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Captain Blood |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Exxos, Ere Informatique |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English, French, German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 24 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from ebay.
Streams
File:Captain Blood Streams Rakki 24 Feb 2013.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
Streams
archived: 21 Nov 2011 Rakki
File:Captain Blood Streams Rakki bad.zip
Source 3
Streams
archived: 27 Aug 2012 sncboom2k
File:Captain Blood Streams sncboom2k 1st copy.zip
Source 4
Streams
archived: 09 Mar 2013 sncboom2k