Difference between revisions of "Triad"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/121514/triad/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Triad |...") |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC, runs also on PAL |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || Checks first error 2 on track 1 sector 0 and then error 2 on track 35 sector 1. | | Protection || Checks first error 2 on track 1 sector 0 and then error 2 on track 35 sector 1. | ||
Latest revision as of 01:33, 21 April 2023
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Triad |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Commodore Business Machines Inc., Adventure International |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC, runs also on PAL |
| Protection | Checks first error 2 on track 1 sector 0 and then error 2 on track 35 sector 1. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 26 Mar 2021 stefan_h (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Triad (Commodore) stefan h.zip
G64
File:Triad (Commodore) stefan h s0.g64