Difference between revisions of "Speedball"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Prism Leisure Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 15 April 2023
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Speedball |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Bitmap Brothers, Image Works, Mirrorsoft |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | signature - checks $AC bytes on track 40 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Bitmap Brothers Speedball.zip
G64
File:Bitmap Brothers Speedball s0.g64
Disk side 1 is emtpy.
Reference Card
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Speedball |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Bitmap Brothers, Image Works, Mirrorsoft |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | signature - checks $AC bytes on track 40 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Sep 2019 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
note: The backside was stamped manually for writing and contains a broken Action Replay freeze of the game.
G64
Disk side 1 is emtpy.
Manual
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Speedball |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Bitmap Brothers, Image Works, Mirrorsoft |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Prism Leisure Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Sep 2019 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 4
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Speedball |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Bitmap Brothers, Image Works, Cinemaware Corporation |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 23 May 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Speedball (Cinemaware) sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Speedball NTSC sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 5
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Speedball |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Bitmap Brothers, Image Works, Mirrorsoft |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Prism Leisure Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 8 Oct 2020 stefan_h (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Speedball Image stefan h.zip
G64
File:Speedball Image stefan h s0.g64