Difference between revisions of "Sargon III"
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || C64: Checks error 5 on track 2, ATARI: ? | + | | Protection || C64: Checks error 5 on track 2, then error 9 on track 3, ATARI: ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || C64: Checks error 5 on track 2, ATARI: ? | + | | Protection || C64: Checks error 5 on track 2, then error 9 on track 3, ATARI: ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes, but incomplete | | Working? || Yes, but incomplete | ||
Revision as of 01:36, 20 January 2023
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Sargon III |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Hayden Software Co., Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 3 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | ATARI/C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | C64: Checks error 5 on track 2, then error 9 on track 3, ATARI: ? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Mar 2015 farb@a8sp |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
Disk 1
Program Disk
File:Streams Sargon III - Program Disk farb.zip
Disk 2
Opening Book Disk
File:Streams Sargon III - Opening Book Disk farb.zip
Disk 3
Great Games and Chess Problems Disk
File:Streams Sargon III - Great Games and Chess Problem farb.zip
ATX
Disk 1
File:Sargon III - Program Disk farb s0.atx
Disk 1 Side 1 contains the C64 version of the game.
Disk 2
File:Sargon III - Opening Book Disk farb s0.atx
Disk 2 Side 1 is empty.
Disk 3
File:Sargon III - Great Games and Chess Problems Disk farb s0.atx
Disk 3 Side 1 contains the C64 version of the game files.
G64
Disk 1
Disk 1 Side 0 contains the Atari version of the game.
File:Sargon III - Program Disk farb s1.g64
Disk 2
Disk 2 contains only content for Atari.
Disk 3
Disk 3 Side 0 contains the Atari version of the game files.
File:Sargon III - Great Games and Chess Problems farb s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Sargon III |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Hayden Software Co., Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 3 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | ATARI/C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | C64: Checks error 5 on track 2, then error 9 on track 3, ATARI: ? |
| Working? | Yes, but incomplete |
| Archived | 22 Aug 2019 allan@a8sp |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
Disk 1
Program Disk
File:Streams Sargon III ProgramDisk allan.zip
Disk 2
Missing
Disk 3
Great Games and Chess Problems Disk
File:Sargon III GreatGamesAndChessProblems allan.zip
ATX
Disk 1
Disk 1 Side 1 contains the C64 version of the game.
Disk 2
Missing
Disk 3
File:Great Games and Chess Problems allan s0.atx
Disk 3 Side 1 contains the C64 version of the game files.
G64
Disk 1
Disk 1 Side 0 contains the Atari version of the game.
Disk 2
Missing
Disk 3
Disk 3 Side 0 contains the Atari version of the game files.