Difference between revisions of "Scoretrack"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || Checks signature on track 36, probably also duplicated on 36.5 | | Protection || Checks signature on track 36, probably also duplicated on 36.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes, enable DATEL Midi extension in Vice. | + | | Working? || Yes, enable DATEL Midi extension in Vice. If the program does not find a Midi extension the screen will flicker after loading finished. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 28 Oct 2022 stefan_h (single sided disk dump only side 0) | | Archived || 28 Oct 2022 stefan_h (single sided disk dump only side 0) | ||
Revision as of 01:10, 3 November 2022
The successor of Supertrack.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Scoretrack |
| Publisher and/or Developer | C-LAB Software |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 36, probably also duplicated on 36.5 |
| Working? | Yes, enable DATEL Midi extension in Vice. If the program does not find a Midi extension the screen will flicker after loading finished. |
| Archived | 28 Oct 2022 stefan_h (single sided disk dump only side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
The disk was most likely created with a regular drive.
Streams
File:Streams Scoretrack 1986 (C-LAB Software) stefan h.zip
G64
Converted with G64Conv.