Difference between revisions of "Gauntlet The Deeper Dungeons"
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US? |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || None |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || not clear |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 21 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | | Archived || 21 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | enigma: Disk looks more like some working disk for taking the game apart. | ||
===== Streams ===== | ===== Streams ===== | ||
[[File:GauntletTheDeeperDungeons Streams sncboom2k.zip]] | [[File:GauntletTheDeeperDungeons Streams sncboom2k.zip]] | ||
===== G64 ===== | ===== G64 ===== | ||
| + | Image not provided. | ||
Revision as of 02:55, 1 September 2022
This is an expansion to Gauntlet. After the character selection the game will ask to insert the original Gauntlet game disk: File:Gauntlet - The Deeper Dungeons (Mindscape) (1987) (original) -NTSC- -VICE V2.3- -original Gauntlet game disk-.g64
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gauntlet The Deeper Dungeons |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 3 Jul 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | parser |
source: borrowed from a local collector notes: Loose. 38.0 *C warning. Disk surface looks very fragile.
Streams
File:GauntletTheDeeperDungeons Streams Rakki 1st copy-NTSC.zip
G64
Runs in VICE 2.3 x64.exe.
File:Gauntlet - The Deeper Dungeons (Mindscape) (1987) (original) -NTSC- -VICE V2.3-.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gauntlet The Deeper Dungeons |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | No, Complete. Full of errors starting from 06.0. Used V-MAX! (-i19) |
| Archived | 10 Jul 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | parser |
source: Borrowed from local collector. Bought from ebay.com
Streams
File:GauntletTheDeeperDungeons Streams Rakki 2nd copy-NTSC.zip
G64
Image not provided.
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gauntlet The Deeper Dungeons |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC? |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | not clear |
| Archived | 21 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
enigma: Disk looks more like some working disk for taking the game apart.
Streams
File:GauntletTheDeeperDungeons Streams sncboom2k.zip
G64
Image not provided.