Difference between revisions of "Mr. Robot and His Robot Factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Latest revision as of 01:40, 13 June 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Mr. Robot and His Robot Factory |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Datamost Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Signature on track 2, sector 9 uses wrong data checksum 0x0d, sector 10 uses wrong header checksum 0x38 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 29 Sep 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Mr Robot-Datamost USA boxed ntsc sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Mr Robot-Datamost(USA boxed) sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Mr. Robot and His Robot Factory |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Datamost Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Signature on track 2 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 6 Jun 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams MrRobotAndHisRobotFactory Datamost ntsc sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:MrRobotAndHisRobotFactory sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.