Difference between revisions of "Matchmaker Grammar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Matchmaker Grammar |- | Publisher and/or Developer || American...") |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || American Educational Computer Inc., Kevin Armstrong, c.g., j.j. | | Publisher and/or Developer || American Educational Computer Inc., Kevin Armstrong, c.g., j.j. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || 1984 (according to basic comments last code | + | | Year || 1984 (according to basic comments last code adjustments were done 8-6-84) |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 16:16, 5 March 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Matchmaker Grammar |
| Publisher and/or Developer | American Educational Computer Inc., Kevin Armstrong, c.g., j.j. |
| Year | 1984 (according to basic comments last code adjustments were done 8-6-84) |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64/ATARI |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 23 Jul 2019 Bill Lange / Farb |
| Verified by | enigma |
Side 0 of the disk contains the Atari version, side 1 contains the C64 version.
Start with
LOAD"MM",8 RUN
Streams
File:Streams Matchmaker - Grammar (1984)(American Educational Computer)(US) BillLange farb.zip
G64
File:Matchmaker grammer farb s1.g64