Difference between revisions of "10th Frame"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/10th-frame mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || 10th F...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC? | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Checks tape dongle. In | + | | Protection || Checks tape dongle. In emulator enable Cassette "Play" before loading to simulate the dongle. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 00:45, 7 December 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | 10th Frame: Pro Bowling Simulator |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Access Software Inc. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC? |
| Protection | Checks tape dongle. In emulator enable Cassette "Play" before loading to simulate the dongle. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 26 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams 10thFrame sncboom2kr.zip
G64
File:10thFrame sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.