Difference between revisions of "StarRay"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/revenge-of-defender mobygames link] Released in US as Revenge of Defender. == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="...") |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Title || StarRay | | Title || StarRay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Prism Leisure Corp. PLC | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Prism Leisure Corp. PLC, Psycodelic Software |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1990 | | Year || 1990 | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 4 July 2021
Released in US as Revenge of Defender.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | StarRay |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Prism Leisure Corp. PLC, Psycodelic Software |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 8 Oct 2011 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams StarRay boxed sncboom2k.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.