Difference between revisions of "Power-Pack"
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Prism Leisure Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes, but incomplete | | Working? || Yes, but incomplete | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Prism Leisure Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
| Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Prism Leisure Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Partially, stream is bad for disk 1 side 0 and disk 2 side 1. | | Working? || Partially, stream is bad for disk 1 side 0 and disk 2 side 1. | ||
Latest revision as of 21:30, 3 July 2021
Also published as Future Games 64.
Contents
Content
Disk 1
Side A
Side B
Note: Fist II: The Tournament is a separate loader menu entry.
Disk 2
Side A
Side B
- Suicide Voyage
- Power Boat Race (Red-Arrow Software)
- Mission Elevator mobygames link
This compilation was released in releases using two different protections that are checked when loading the menu.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Power Pack |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rushware GmbH |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | DE? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Prism Leisure Protection |
| Working? | Yes, but incomplete |
| Archived | 6 Apr 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Christian Thamerus.
Notes:
Side 1 shows in the loader Speed Boat Race, but the game is actually Power Boat Race. The ad in Magic Disk 64 shows a cover of the game Speedboat Race.
Streams
Disk 1
Missing.
Disk 2
File:Streams power pack disk 2 CT.zip
G64
Disk 1
Missing.
Disk 2
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Power Pack |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rushware GmbH |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | DE? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Yes |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Aug 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: huuto.net / topinampa (originally bought from Munderkingen / Germany)
enigma: The game content is the same as Source 1 (at least for disk 2). The loader that loads the menu is different though in Source 1.
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams PowerPack Rakki alt4 Disk1.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams PowerPack Rakki alt4 Disk2.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:PowerPack Disk1 Rakki alt4 s0.g64
File:PowerPack Disk1 Rakki alt4 s1.g64
Disk 2
File:PowerPack Disk2 Rakki alt4 s0.g64
File:PowerPack Disk2 Rakki alt4 s1.g64
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Power Pack |
| Publisher and/or Developer | ? |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Yes |
| Working? | Partially, Disk 1 Side 0 is nearly completely full of bad sectors |
| Archived | 5 Mar 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: amibay.com
Rakki: Disk 1 broken but here is dump anyway. Disk 2 should be in order. Redumped with realigned drive 5th Mar 2013.
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams PowerPack disk1 rakki.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams PowerPack disk2 rakki.zip
G64
Disk 1
Side 0 not provided
File:PowerPack Disk1 rakki s1.g64
Disk 2
File:PowerPack Disk2 rakki s0.g64
File:PowerPack Disk2 rakki s1.g64
Source 4
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Power Pack |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rushware GmbH |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Prism Leisure Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 1 Dec 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.de / sebkotska
Rakki: Loose.
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams Power-Pack RushWare 2nd copy disk1 rakki.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams Power-Pack RushWare 2nd copy disk2 rakki.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:Power-Pack Disk1 rakki s0.g64
File:Power-Pack Disk1 rakki s1.g64
Disk 2
File:Power-Pack Disk2 rakki s0.g64
File:Power-Pack Disk2 rakki s1.g64
Source 5
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Power Pack |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rushware GmbH |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Prism Leisure Protection |
| Working? | Partially, stream is bad for disk 1 side 0 and disk 2 side 1. |
| Archived | 2 Dec 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.de / sebkotska
Rakki: Loose.
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams Power-Pack RushWare 3rd copy disk1 rakki.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams Power-Pack RushWare 3rd copy disk2 rakki.zip
G64
Disk 1
Side 0 not provided.
File:Power-Pack Disk1 3rd copy rakki s1.g64
Disk 2
File:Power-Pack Disk2 3rd copy rakki s0.g64
Side 1 not provided.
Source 6
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Power Pack |
| Publisher and/or Developer | ? |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Yes |
| Working? | Incomplete, disk 1 is missing. |
| Archived | 3 Dec 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.de / sebkotska
Rakki: Loose. Different label than alt2. Only one disk.
Streams
Disk 1
Missing.
Disk 2
File:Streams Power-Pack Rushware incomplete disk2 rakki.zip
G64
Disk 1
Missing.
Disk 2
File:Power-Pack Disk2 incomplete rakki s0.g64
File:Power-Pack Disk2 incomplete rakki s1.g64