Difference between revisions of "VizaStar 64"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || VizaStar 64 XL8 |- | Publisher and/or Developer || VizaStar So...") |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || VizaStar 64 XL8 | + | | Title || VizaStar 64 XL8: The Information Processor |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || VizaStar Software Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || VizaStar Software Ltd. | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 27 June 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | VizaStar 64 XL8: The Information Processor |
| Publisher and/or Developer | VizaStar Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL? |
| Protection | Requires cartridge |
| Working? | Unknown, disk is good. |
| Archived | 24 Jun 2021 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Disk is refers to version:
GA7
Streams
File:Streams VizaStar64 XL8 parser.zip
G64
File:VizaStar64 XL8 parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.