Difference between revisions of "Chop N' Drop"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Title || Chop N' Drop | | Title || Chop N' Drop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || System 3 Software Ltd., Activision Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1987 | | Year || 1987 | ||
Latest revision as of 01:53, 13 June 2021
In Europe released as International Karate +
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Chop N' Drop |
| Publisher and/or Developer | System 3 Software Ltd., Activision Inc. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | XEMAG 2.0 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Jan 2013 TNT |
| Verified by | enigma |
TNT: Complete.
Streams
File:Streams ChopNDrop tnt.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.