Difference between revisions of "Windwalker"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || checks errors (e2) on track 6 | | Protection || checks errors (e2) on track 6 | ||
Revision as of 10:27, 19 October 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Windwalker |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Origin Systems Inc. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | checks errors (e2) on track 6 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Sep 2019 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Contents
Source 1
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Stream Origin Windwalker Disk1.zip
File:Stream Origin Windwalker Disk2.zip
G64
Disk 1:
File:Origin Windwalker Disk1 s0.g64
File:Origin Windwalker Disk1 s1.g64
Disk 2:
File:Origin Windwalker Disk2 s0.g64
File:Origin Windwalker Disk2 s1.g64