Difference between revisions of "World Cup Soccer: Italia '90"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/rick-daviss-world-trophy-soccer mobygames link] Released in US as Rick Davis's World Trophy Soccer. == Source 1...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Checks if track is unformatted | + | | Protection || Checks if track 1 is unformatted |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 01:12, 4 May 2021
Released in US as Rick Davis's World Trophy Soccer.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | World Cup Soccer: Italia '90 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Virgin Games Ltd., Novotrade Software Kft. |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks if track 1 is unformatted |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: www.huuto.net
Rakki: Loose. Track 00.0 unformatted? Redumped with realigned drive 25th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams WorldCupSoccerItalia90 rakki.zip
G64
File:WorldCupSoccerItalia90 rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.