Difference between revisions of "Thing' Bounces Back"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/coil-cop mobygames link] Released in US as Coil Cop. == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Proper...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Teque Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 23:54, 29 April 2021
Released in US as Coil Cop.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Thing' Bounces Back |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Teque Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 13 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Sebastian Kotska / ebay.de - owner AS
Rakki: CIB
Streams
File:Streams ThingBouncesBack rakki.zip
G64
File:ThingBouncesBack rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.