Difference between revisions of "The Magnificent Seven"
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Ocean Software Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ocean Software Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 2? | | Disk(s) || 2? | ||
Latest revision as of 00:50, 28 April 2021
Contents
Contents
There are different games in source 2. So there seem to be different releases.
Disk 1
Side 0
Side 1
Disk 2
Side 0
Side 1
Disk X (Source 2)
Side 0
Side 1
Disk Y (Source 2 from Manual)
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Magnificent Seven |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Ocean Protection when loading menu |
| Working? | Yes, but incomplete |
| Archived | 8 Aug 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: huuto.net
enigma: It looks like that the imaged "Disk 2" is actually a redump of the first disk. Thus, disk 2 is missing.
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams MagnificentSeven disk1 rakki.zip
File:Streams MagnificentSeven disk2 rakki.zip (Actually a redump of disk 1, see comment)
Disk 2
Missing
G64
Disk 1
File:MagnificentSeven Disk1 rakki s0.g64
File:MagnificentSeven Disk1 rakki s1.g64
Disk 2
Missing
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Magnificent Seven |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 2? |
| Number of Index Holes | ?, 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | unknown, probably also Ocean Protection when loading menu on disk 1 |
| Working? | Yes, but incomplete |
| Archived | 1 Dec 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.de / sebkotska
Rakki: Only one disk. Loose with manual. Different release than normal Magnificent Seven as contains different games.
Streams
Disk X
File:Streams TheMagnificentSeven Ocean german incomplete diskx rakki.zip
Disk Y
Missing.
G64
Disk X
File:TheMagnificentSeven DiskX rakki s0.g64
File:TheMagnificentSeven DiskX rakki s1.g64
Disk Y
not provided.