Difference between revisions of "Gem'X"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || DE |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[ | + | | Protection || [[Rainbow Arts V1]] - signature on track 36 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || | + | | Archived || 26 Feb 2017 enigma |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Revision as of 02:08, 15 April 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gem'X |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Demonware Software House Ltd., Kaiko |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rainbow Arts V1 - signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 26 Feb 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
source: Collection of Christian Thamerus
G64
Streams
File:GemX Streams sidspieler.zip
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gem'X |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Demonware Software House Ltd., Kaiko |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | rainbow arts v1 - signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Gemx sncboom2k.zip