Difference between revisions of "Roy of the Rovers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/roy-of-the-rovers mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title ||...") |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Country of Release || EU, AU | | Country of Release || EU, AU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Language(s) || English | + | | Language(s) || English, French, German, Spanish |
|- | |- | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
Latest revision as of 22:07, 14 April 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Roy of the Rovers |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd., System Applied Technology Ltd., Fleetway Publications |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU, AU |
| Language(s) | English, French, German, Spanish |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Apr 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.com.au
Rakki: CIB
Streams
File:Streams RoyOfTheRovers rakki.zip
G64
File:RoyOfTheRovers rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.