Difference between revisions of "Quiwi"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/quiwi mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Quiwi |- |...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Kingsoft | + | | Protection || [[Kingsoft Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || No, while the protection check works the disk has some modified sectors. The game does not detect the data disk and gets stuck on the disk change screen. | | Working? || No, while the protection check works the disk has some modified sectors. The game does not detect the data disk and gets stuck on the disk change screen. | ||
Revision as of 11:07, 13 April 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Quiwi |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Kingsoft GmbH |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Kingsoft Protection |
| Working? | No, while the protection check works the disk has some modified sectors. The game does not detect the data disk and gets stuck on the disk change screen. |
| Archived | 15 Jul 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Local collector.
Rakki: Clam case.
Streams
File:Streams Quiwi german rakki.zip
G64
Not provided.