Difference between revisions of "Questron"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Track 35 all sectors have incorrect disk id | + | | Protection || Track 35 all sectors have incorrect disk id. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 23:36, 10 April 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Questron: A Fantasy Adventure Game |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Strategic Simulations Inc. (SSI) |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Track 35 all sectors have incorrect disk id. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Aki 'Rakki' Sivula
Streams
File:Streams Questron Rakki.zip
G64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Questron: A Fantasy Adventure Game |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Strategic Simulations Inc. (SSI), U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Track 35 all sectors have incorrect disk id. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 26 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: huuto.net
Rakki: Modified. Original seller and importer at Finland was Komentokeskus Oy. Bought from first owner. Redumped with realigned drive 26th Feb 2013.
enigma: "Marty" save game is corrupted and crashes the game while loading.
Streams
File:Streams Questron alt rakki.zip