Difference between revisions of "Dragon Breed"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || None, uses | + | | Protection || None, uses [[Cosmetic Disk Id]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 00:35, 29 March 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Dragon Breed |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision, Irem Corp., Digital Design |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None, uses Cosmetic Disk Id |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Activision Dragon Breed.zip
G64
File:Activision Dragon Breed s0.g64
File:Activision Dragon Breed s1.g64