Difference between revisions of "MagMax"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Checks error 5 on track 22 sector 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || | + | | Archived || 1 May 2013 unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || parser | | Verified by || parser | ||
Latest revision as of 22:07, 6 February 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | MagMax (also Mag Max) |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Imagine, Nichibutsu |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks error 5 on track 22 sector 10 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 1 May 2013 unknown |
| Verified by | parser |
Source: disks1lem.zip
Streams
G64
File:Mag Max (Imagine) (Nichibutsu) (1987) (original) -PAL- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
File:Mag Max (Imagine) (Nichibutsu) (1987) (original) -PAL- RAW1 k2 s1.g64