Difference between revisions of "Gauntlet II"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Gauntlet II | | Title || Gauntlet II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Atari Games Corporation | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Atari Games Corporation, U.S. Gold Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1986 | | Year || 1986 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Mindscape Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 3 Jul 2013 Rakki | | Archived || 3 Jul 2013 Rakki | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
[[File:Streams_GauntletII-NTSC_rakki.zip]] | [[File:Streams_GauntletII-NTSC_rakki.zip]] | ||
===== G64 ===== | ===== G64 ===== | ||
| + | The protection signature was not imaged properly in the stream, but it was restored by parser in the G64: | ||
| − | + | [[File:Gauntlet_II_(Mindscape)_(1989)_(original)_-NTSC-_RAW3.g64]] | |
Latest revision as of 00:39, 5 February 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gauntlet II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Atari Games Corporation, U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader V2 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 22 Sep 2019 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of csdragon.
Scans by csdragon. Stitched by enigma.
Streams
File:Streams Gauntlet II Atari csdragon.zip
G64
File:Csd Gauntlet II Atari s0.g64
File:Csd Gauntlet II Atari s1.g64
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gauntlet II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape, Inc., Atari Games Corporation |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Mindscape Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 3 Jul 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Borrowed from local collector.
Rakki: Loose. Error on track 00.0. A lot of *H warnings. Likely CBM protection.
Streams
File:Streams GauntletII-NTSC rakki.zip
G64
The protection signature was not imaged properly in the stream, but it was restored by parser in the G64:
File:Gauntlet II (Mindscape) (1989) (original) -NTSC- RAW3.g64