Difference between revisions of "Die Hard"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., Dynamix | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., Dynamix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., Dynamix | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., Dynamix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 22:29, 14 January 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Die Hard |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc., Dynamix |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 9 Jul 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams DieHardAlt2 Rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Die Hard |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc., Dynamix |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 4 Mar 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.com
Rakki: Loose. Redumped with realigned drive 4th Mar 2013.
Streams
File:Streams DieHard alt 2nd dump rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.